Sea buckthorn oil
- Unrefined sea buckthorn oil Mohani is indispensable for people whose skin requires intensive regeneration. It stimulates the reconstruction of mature skin, acts anti-wrinkle. It strengthens blood vessels and reduces the visibility of scars.
Mohani sea buckthorn oil
Mohani's refined sea buckthorn oil is indispensable for people whose skin requires intensive regeneration. It stimulates the reconstruction of mature skin, has an anti-wrinkle effect. Strengthens blood vessels. Reduces the appearance of scars, soothes skin after too intensive sunbathing and soothes hypersensitive areas. It is great for hair of medium porosity.
Buckthorn oil - sun-kissed skin
Buckthorn, due to a large dose of beta-carotene, dyes orange. Therefore, used in moderation as an addition to your favorite cream or lotion will improve skin tone, giving a slightly golden shade.
Buckthorn oil - orange revolution in skin care
- Buckthorn oil contains a large dose of beta-carotene. It is responsible for its coloring properties. Used in moderation, like a natural self-tanner, it improves skin tone.
- Perfect for mature (aging), but also dry, irritated skin. This is because it has impressive nourishing properties.
- Sensitive skins will like it, because it strengthens fragile blood vessels.
- It helps to reduce the appearance of scars and discoloration on the skin.
- It is also recommended as a remedy for the skin's ageing process.
- Recommended as a remedy after sunbathing. It will then nourish the skin and take care of its beautiful, fresh and golden tan.
Buckthorn oil ideal for medium-porous hair:
- excellent regeneration of hair along the entire length and contributes to its strengthening and improving elasticity.
- Gives hair an impressive shine, which is why it is a hit among hair maniacs.
- Buckthorn oil helps cure dandruff.
- it can be used when hair falls out excessively. The oil has a beneficial effect on hair bulbs and stimulates hair growth. It can be used when hair falls out excessively.
How to use Mohani sea buckthorn oil?
- Before applying to the face, body, hair, use it diluted with another base oil (concentration up to 5%), because the oil has an orange-red color.
- In undiluted form, apply only spot on skin lesions.
- Add a few drops to your favorite cream to enhance its skin care properties.
- You can add a few drops to your shampoo or hair conditioner.
Country of origin: Germany.
Net volume: 30 ml.
Packaging: dark glass bottle fitted with a pipette.
Storage: in a dry, dark place.
INGREDIENTS: 100% Hippophae rhamnoides Oil