- Babassu is a white, soft butter with a delicate, characteristic scent. It makes the skin delicate, smooth and protects it from harmful external factors.
Mohani babassu butter
Babassu butter is famous for its moisturizing and softening properties. It can be used in the care of any type of skin, but is particularly recommended for dry, dehydrated, mature and sensitive skins. It is ideal for hair of low porosity.
Babassu butter - an exotic source of soothing for dehydrated skin
Babassu is a white, soft butter with a delicate, distinctive scent. It makes the skin soft, smooth and protects it from external factors.
The melting point of Mohani butter is close to the temperature of the human body and under the influence of its heat it changes its consistency gently, spreading perfectly and absorbing perfectly. It leaves a protective layer on the skin, thanks to which it is less exposed to wind, frost or sunlight.
Mohani babassu butter - caring care for your skin:
- Perfectly moisturizes and softens the skin. It also improves its elasticity.
- Rebuilds the lipid layer of the epidermis and thanks to this it prevents the loss of moisture from the skin.
- Recommended as a support for skin affected by cellulite, it also helps fight stretch marks.
Mohani babassu butter for low-porous hair:
- Nourishes and regenerates dull strands as well as the ends of the hair.
- Prevents excessive breakage.
- Leaves hair moisturized, smooth and full of shine.
How to use Mohani babassu butter?
- Apply directly to the skin of the body. Massage vigorously, in a circular motion into clean skin. It is advisable to warm the butter gently in your hands before application. Leave it to be absorbed. Leave it to be absorbed.
- Apply for lip care, especially for protection against harsh weather conditions.
- You can combine with another butter or oil. Remember that the products should be designed for similar problems or skin types.
- Apply to hair care. Leave on for at least one hour. After application, rinse with shampoo.
- You can also use as a conditioner for split ends of hair.
Net Volume: 100g
Country of origin: Dominican Republic.
Packaging: dark glass jar with screw cap.
Storage: in a dry, dark place.
INGREDIENTS: Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil 100%