MOH-032

Strawberry seed oil

  • Cold pressed, unrefined strawberry seed oil is a light and non-comedogenic oil. Although it is extremely versatile, it is especially recommended for problematic, dry and mature skin types.
Strawberry seed oil
10,50 €
/ pcs.
210,00 € / l
Easy return of products within 14 days from the date of purchase without giving reasons
Strawberry seed oil
Strawberry seed oil

Strawberry seed oil Mohani

Cold-pressed, unrefined strawberry seed oil is a lightweight and non-comedogenic oil that almost all skin types can reach for. It is a rich source of vitamin E, essential fatty acids (omega 3, 6 and 9) and antioxidants. Despite the fact that it is extremely versatile it is especially recommended for problematic, dry and mature complexions.It is perfect for capricious hair with high porosity.

Strawberry seed oil is the essence of EFAs

Although the strawberry seed seems tiny to us, it actually consists of 10-30% fat. Therefore, it is an excellent raw material for obtaining valuable oil, which in 80% consists of essential fatty acids. consists of EFAs, which are beneficial to the skin and help it stay young and healthy for longer.

Strawberry seed oil for oily and problematic, mature and dry skin:

  • It will work especially well for oily skin due to its antibacterial and mild pore tightening properties. The oil normalizes sebum production, accelerates the healing of blemishes and promotes skin purification.
  • It improves the condition of mature skin by increasing its elasticity and reducing discoloration. It prevents the negative effects of the so-called oxidative stress, resulting from sun exposure, alcohol consumption or smoking.
  • It softens, moisturizes and nourishes the skin, gives it a healthy look and reduces the risk of wrinkles.
  • It has a calming and smoothing effect on delicate skin that is sensitive to external factors.
  • Provides support for dry skin. Systematic use of the oil rebuilds the skin's natural protective barrier and prevents it from losing moisture. The skin's protective mechanisms are stimulated to work more effectively, so the condition of the skin improves permanently and realistically, and not only immediately after application of the oil.

Strawberry seed oil for high porosity hair:

  • Specially recommended for very dry and dull hair. It improves their elasticity and gives them shine.
  • Excellent for the care of coloured hair, because it prevents the rapid washing out of the dye.

How to use Mohani strawberry seed oil?

  • Apply alone, directly to the skin without dilution. Apply a small amount to the face, neck and décolletage or the entire body and massage in with gentle movements.
  • Combine with a few drops of Mohani hyaluronic acid to create an active skincare serum. Use a ratio of 1 part oil to 4 parts 1-3% hyaluronic gel.
  • Add a few drops to your favorite cream to enhance its skin care properties.
  • Mix with other oils to create your own unique composition tailored to the individual needs of your skin.
  • Mix with organic essential oil to make your body massage more sensual and relaxing.
  • Use to oil your hair. Requires washing out with shampoo after treatment.

Country of origin: Poland.

Packaging: dark glass bottle equipped with a pipette.

Net volume: 50 ml.

Storage: in a dry, dark place.

INGREDIENTS: Fragaria Ananassa Seed Oil (100% cold-pressed strawberry seed oil, unrefined).

Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel