Organic tamanu oil
- Cold-pressed from the seeds of the tamanu tree fruit, unrefined Bio tamanu oil is an exotic source of excellent skin hydration. It also delays the skin aging process due to its antioxidant properties.
Mohani Organic Tamanu Oil
Cold-pressed from the seeds of the tamanu tree fruit, unrefined Bio tamanu oil is an exotic source of perfect skin hydration. Extremely valued for its natural antiseptic properties. It acts as a soothing treatment for irritated, red and itchy skin. It also delays skin aging due to its antioxidant properties. Excellent for hair with medium porosity.
BIO tamanu oil a sacred gift of nature
By the people of Polynesia it was used as a sunscreen cosmetic. The Polynesians believed that tamanu oil was a sacred gift from nature, which the gods had hidden in the branches of the tree. The oil protected their skin from the hot sun, high humidity and ocean winds. Peoples of the Pacific Islands, Africa and Asia have benefited from its antibacterial and healing-enhancing effects for centuries.
Tamanu oil for sensitive, regenerative and problematic skin:
- Strengthens the hydrolipidic barrier of the skin and therefore protects against water loss.
- It has an antioxidant effect on the skin. Acts as an anti-inflammatory and soothes irritation. It effectively fights free radicals and is a strong antioxidant.
- Ideally suited for oily, problematic and combination skin. It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It accelerates skin regeneration, reduces the appearance of scars and stretch marks. It also delays the skin aging process due to its antioxidant properties.
Bio tamanu oil ideal for medium porosity hair:
- Improves the condition of hair and scalp. Cleanses the scalp and stimulates the hair roots.
- Use as an additive to shampoos, masks, conditioners. Helps fight dandruff, soothes any inflammation of the scalp.
- Smooths, shines and protects hair from damage.
- Recommended for scalp with symptoms of dandruff, itching and psoriasis.
How to use Mohani BIO tamanu oil?
- Undiluted apply only spot on blemishes, scars, skin lesions.
- Combine half with another oil before applying to face or body. Create your own unique composition tailored to the individual needs of your skin.
- Add a few drops to your favorite cream to enhance its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties.
- You can add a few drops to your OCM (oil face wash) blend for an extra antibacterial treatment.
Country of origin: Africa.
Net volume: 50 ml.
Packaging: dark glass bottle fitted with a pipette.
Storage: in a dry, dark place.
INGREDIENTS: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil.